Protecting the confidentiality of your information is of paramount importance to us. This privacy statement explains what personal data is processed by URC, how it is processed and for what purpose. URC offers a wide range of services. References to URC services in this document include websites, social networks, newsletters, emails, CRM, applications, software, servers, third-party advertising and analytics and all other communication tools and channels used by URC. For more information on specific services, please refer to the details provided in this privacy statement. This statement applies to interactions between URC and you, as well as to the URC services listed below.

This privacy policy (hereinafter the "Policy") describes how URC, through all channels of communication, whether online on our website at (urcanada.ca)or in person at one of our customers or service locations (hereinafter "Site"), collects, uses and discloses the personal information (as defined below) of its visitors ("you", "your" or "yours").

This policy describes our practices regarding the personal information we collect:

  • directly from visitors to our Site and recipients of our emails, including the use of any of our services (via mobile device, mobile application or otherwise) or other offerings (the "Services") and;
  • when you use one of our services ("Services").

In addition, this Policy sets out the visitor's rights with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of his or her personal information. URC will not collect, use or disclose visitors' personal information other than in accordance with this Policy and applicable laws in Canada and Quebec.

Scope of the policy 

By visiting our Site, using our online services, requesting our Services or subscribing to our e-mail publications, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Policy. You acknowledge that we process your personal information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and you understand that our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of any changes to this Privacy Policy constitutes your consent to, and agreement to be bound by, such changes.

Collection of personal information

URC may obtain personal information when you provide personal information via the Site or, if applicable, by otherwise transmitting personal information, such as by transacting / purchasing a service, providing personal information, creating a customer account, completing a questionnaire, communicating with us by telephone, e-mail, clicking / viewing targeted advertising, doing business with a joint partner, subscribing to the newsletter or participating in a contest, sweepstakes, survey or study.

Beyond the purposes for which it was collected, your personal information may be retained for statistical or accounting purposes.

For more information about the protection of your personal information and your rights, please contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada or the Commission à la protection de la vie privée du Québec.

Information collected

URC collects information about you in a number of ways:

  • The information you provide to us, for example when filling in the contact form or when filling in a diagnosis/barometer on our site;
  • Information you provide when filling out a form on a third-party dating site;
  • Information you provide when filling out surveys on a third-party site to participate in a survey, sweepstakes or contest;
  • Information that third-party partners collect for us at events you attend or for which you are registered;
  • Information we collect when you interact with our Site, mobile or other applications, social media sites and other products and services. This often involves information about your device such as IP addresses and MAC addresses, as well as information collected by cookies ;
  • Information we collect about you from other sources, such as data analysis companies;
  • Information we create ourselves after analyzing the information we have collected about you, such as your purchasing preferences.

URC collects information from you during our interactions and through our website and other internal and external communications channels, including:

  • First name
  • Name
  • Name of the organization to which you are professionally linked
  • Company postal address
  • Company postal code
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Type of position
  • Source / origin of contact
  • Division
  • Title / function
  • Team members
  • Social media links
  • Activity and relationship status
  • Contact history 

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity established between you, us and you and our website. As indicated in the following section, we also use cookies to gather information about you.

Some of this information is provided directly by you, while other information is obtained by observing your use of our services and products. The data collected varies depending on your interactions with URC, your choices (including your privacy settings), the services and products you use, and we also obtain data about you from third parties. You can choose which technologies to use and which data to share. If we ask you to provide personal data, you can refuse. However, most of our services and products require certain personal data to function properly. If you choose not to provide the data required for a particular service, product or feature, you will not be able to use that service, product or feature. Similarly, if we are legally required to collect personal data in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, and you do not provide it, we will not be able to enter into that contract. In such cases, we will inform you accordingly. If the provision of data is optional and you decide not to share your personal data, certain functionalities, such as personalization, will not be available to you.

Information details

Form information on website

When you contact us on our Site, we ask you to provide us with information such as your first and last name, e-mail address and telephone number, your opinion on specific topics/experiences and your interests in terms of services.

  • Website contact form

Information from forms on third-party sites for surveys, contests, draws, etc.

When you complete a survey, contest or sweepstakes on a third-party site to participate in a survey, sweepstakes or contest, we ask you to provide us with information such as your first and last name, e-mail address, telephone number, opinions on specific topics/experiences and service interests. We collect information in order to contact you if necessary following your participation.

  • Microsoft form
  • Google form
  • Form on LinkedIn
  • Typeform form
  • SurveyMonkey form

Meeting planning information

When you arrange a meeting via our Site or a third-party partner's site, we ask you to provide us with information such as your first and last name, e-mail address and telephone number.

  • YouCanBookMe form
  • Website contact form

Online accounts

If you register for an online account via our Site, we may ask you to provide your username, password, e-mail address, telephone number and service preferences.

If you connect your social network account to your online account, you will share certain personal information from your social network account with us, for example, your name, email address, photo, social media contact list and any other information that may be available to us when you connect your social network account to your online account.

Marketing communications

If you would like to receive marketing communications from us, you can do so by requesting it via email to your URC contact. By default, you are not registered for mass marketing mailings. If you would like to receive news and updates from URC, please provide us with your e-mail address so that we can include you on the list of receivers who have given their explicit consent.

Direct communications

When you contact one of the URC experts, we collect the content of these communications and any additional information as to the method of communication such as by telephone, SMS, email, chat or via social networking platforms. For example, if you send us an e-mail, we will collect your e-mail address, and if you call us, we will collect your telephone number, etc.

Loyalty and rewards programs

If you enroll in a loyalty or rewards program, we collect information such as your name, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth (optional) or mailing address in order to track your rewards, send you a birthday gift and allow you to use them on our brands.

Websites, advertising and data analysis

We may use your personal information to deliver targeted advertising or marketing communications that may be of interest to you (interest-based advertising). Interest-based marketing is a way of delivering advertisements on the Site you visit and making them more relevant to you based on your interests: shared interests are grouped together based on previous Web browsing activity, and Web visitors then receive advertising corresponding to their shared interests. In this way, advertising can be made as relevant and useful as possible. Relevant ads can also be served based on the content of the website you've just visited. This is known as retargeting (or remarketing).

When you interact with our Google ads and our website, we may collect information about you using Google Analytics and Matomo on our Site. These analytics platforms collect information about how you interact with our websites and other digital products. Google Analytics 4 gives us access to approximate geolocation, browser information, device used, application store from which the application was downloaded, device version, browser, city, region, country, subcontinent, continent, device brand, device category, device model, source of visit, duration of visit, gender, interests, language, most recent app usage, operating system, device identifier such as IP address or MAC address and browsing platform. We may also collect higher-level information such as the number of users of a site or page, session statistics, events, etc.

Matomo, on the other hand, offers cookie-free tracking by counting the number of unique IP addresses and anonymizing them, or grouping different actions into "visits" during a short window of up to 24 hours. The latter is the most powerful privacy control available, helping toexclude the processing of all personally identifiable information (PII).

Surveys

We may collect information about you in connection with investigations of fraudulent or criminal activity on our Site.

Other sources

We may also collect information from other sources, including, for example, joint marketing partners, data analysis companies, public databases, publicly accessible social networking pages and other third parties with whom we work, such as business partners.

Aggregate information

We may aggregate and/or anonymize personal information so that it is no longer considered personal information. We do this to generate other data for our use, which we may use and disclose for any purpose. For example, we may calculate the percentage of visitors to our site who come from a certain region.

Use of collected data

URC uses the data collected to offer you interactive and enriching experiences. In particular, we use this data for the following purposes:

  • Making or following up contacts;
  • Carrying on conversations / communications;
  • To provide our services, including updates, security, problem resolution and customer support, and to share data where necessary for the provision of the service or to respond to your requests;
  • Improve and develop our services and products;
  • Personalize our services and products and provide you with recommendations;
  • Send you advertising and marketing communications, including promotional communications, targeted advertising and offers that may be of interest to you;
  • Carrying out our activities, such as performance analysis, compliance with legal obligations, team development and research;
  • Information / Promotional offers;
  • Sweepstakes / contest winner detection following an entry;
  • Satisfaction questionnaire;
  • Analysis of website navigation and behavior;
  • Statistics;
  • Reports.

To achieve these goals, we combine data collected in different contexts and obtained from third parties to provide you with a seamless, consistent and personalized experience, as well as to make informed decisions and for other legitimate purposes. We collect and use data from :

Our processing of personal data involves both automated and manual methods. Our automated methods are often supplemented and reinforced by manual processes. For example, to refine and improve the accuracy of our automated processing methods, we manually examine some of the predictions and inferences produced by these methods against the underlying data from which these predictions and inferences are generated.

Third-party services

URC may use third-party services to manage its business and its Site. In no event shall URC be liable for any damages arising from such third-party services. For the Terms of Use of these services, please consult their respective websites.

URC prohibits and is not responsible for the resale or use by third parties of opt-ins obtained through the Site or through other means (surveys, contests, etc.) by partner organizations. If you have agreed to share your contact details with partner organizations, we will share them with them. We do not sell or rent our lists.

Data exchanged automatically

We collect certain information during exchanges between your computer and our server. Cookies are files created by a Web site and stored automatically on visitors' electronic devices for the purpose of collecting information about your browsing activities, allowing you to log in to the Site at a later time and enabling URC to offer a personalized experience to Site visitors.

This mainly concerns the following information:

  • . domain name
  • IP address ;
  • Navigation history ;
  • Visitor's language.

Most of the information transmitted automatically does not reveal your identity. It is only collected because of the technological requirements inherent in Internet browsing. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but it is generally possible to modify this behavior. However, if you choose to refuse cookies, you may not be able to identify yourself or use certain Site functions.

The use of such information allows us to improve our service, personalize your experience and better follow up on your request.

This information is also used to :

  • Communicate with you (by e-mail, mail or otherwise) and send you promotional material or additional information about services, surveys and contests;
  • Learn more about your preferences and interests ;
  • Conduct market and performance research to evaluate customer service, enhance the visitor experience and improve services;
  • Carrying out a business transaction;
  • Work on and finalize a service contract, agreement, NDA, etc.

There are many types of cookies, some of which expire when you close your browser and have no further effect, while others may be retained. You may disable cookies at any time. However, in this case, URC does not guarantee optimal operation of the Site.

Minors

The Site is intended for use by adults. The Site is not intended for persons under the age of 14. We do not knowingly collect personal information online from visitors in this age group without parental consent. If you are the parent or guardian and believe that your child under the age of 14 has provided us with personal information, please contact us to request its deletion using the contact information provided in the "Contact" section.

International communications

In certain situations, visitor data may be transferred to servers outside Canada. You acknowledge this and hold URC harmless from the consequences of any such transfer.

Sharing personal information

URC does not market the personal information collected from the visitor. Situations where personal information may be shared include sharing with partners and law enforcement or legal requests.

You understand that URC may at any time share your personal information in the event of a partial or total transfer of an activity to a third party (e.g., surveys, contests). In such a case, the information transferred as an asset of URC will be subject to the same guarantees as those in this Policy.

If you do not wish your personal information to be communicated to third parties or partners, you may object at any time, as mentioned in the following section.

In the following cases, URC may exceptionally disclose your personal information without its consent:

  • In the event of a legal obligation, in particular when a court order requires URC to disclose your personal information.
  • When it is impossible to obtain your consent and privacy laws permit URC to disclose your personal information. This is particularly the case when the protection of the public interest so requires.

We share your personal data with your consent, to carry out a transaction or provide a service or product that you have requested or authorized. We may also share data with subsidiaries under URC's control, contractors working on our behalf, when required by law or in response to legal process, to protect our customers, the security of our services and products, and the rights and property of URC and its customers. It should be noted that, in accordance with certain US data privacy laws, "sharing" also includes providing personal data to third parties for personalized advertising purposes.

Data retention period

Your personal information will not be retained beyond the purposes for which it was collected. URC respects the retention period established by this Policy, which complies with the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector. The deletion of data takes place upon your written request. Consequently, the deletion of data will be effective thirty (30) days after receipt of the request for deletion of personal information.

Data from analysis platforms is retained for two years. All other data listed in the Information details section is kept for an indefinite period, depending on the status of activity and relationship with our respective customers. If you would like us to remove your personal data from our database, please contact us via the contact form or by e-mail at contact@urcanada.ca

Right of objection and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to object to and withdraw your personal and company information.

The right to object means that you may refuse to allow your personal information and that of your company to be used for certain purposes identified at the time of collection.

The right to opt-out is the possibility of requesting that your personal information no longer appear, for example, on a mailing list.

You have the right to control the personal data you share with URC. You can exercise your data protection rights by contacting us directly or by using the tools we make available to you. In some cases, your options to access or control your personal data may be limited by applicable law or by the services and products you use.

Here are a few examples of controls you can exercise:

  • Control the use of your personal data for personalized advertising purposes by contacting us via the contact form or by e-mail to contact@urcanada.ca
  • Choose whether or not to receive promotional e-mails, SMS messages, telephone calls and postal mail from URC. Some personal data processed by URC is not accessible or cannot be controlled via the tools mentioned above. If you would like to access personal data processed by URC that is not available via these tools or directly through the URC services and products you use, you can contact us via the contact form or by e-mail at contact@urcanada.ca

You also have the right to request access to the personal information we have collected about you and to correct it if necessary by contacting us at contact@urcanada.ca or via the form on this page of our website. We will provide you with all the information concerning you

Cookies and similar technologies

Cookies are small text files stored on your device, which contain data that can be retrieved by the web servers of the domain that placed the cookies. We use cookies and similar technologies to store and respect your preferences and settings, authenticate you, deliver targeted advertising, prevent fraud, analyze the performance of our services and products, and fulfill other legitimate purposes. URC applications use other identifiers for similar purposes, such as the advertising identifier mentioned in this privacy statement. We also use web beacons to facilitate cookie placement and to collect usage and performance data. Our websites may include web beacons, cookies or similar technologies from affiliates, URC partners and third parties, such as service providers acting on our behalf.

Third-party cookies may include :

  • Social media cookies to display ads and content based on your social media profiles and activities on our websites. 
  • Analytical cookies to better understand how you and others use our websites. 
  • Advertising cookies to show you relevant ads. 
  • Cookies required to perform essential website functions. Where necessary, we ask for your consent before placing or using optional cookies that are neither strictly necessary for the provision of the website nor intended to facilitate communication.

In particular, here is a list of third parties who place cookies on our websites, including service providers acting on our behalf :

Various applications used at events in which we participate and managed by third-party partners.

You have several tools at your disposal to control cookies, web beacons and similar technologies. You can use your browser settings to restrict the use of cookies by the websites you visit, and withdraw your consent by deleting or blocking cookies.

Anti-spam law

URC complies with the requirements of the Canada Anti-Spam Act (CASL). You understand that you may expressly or impliedly consent to receive messages from URC.

Express consent is consent sought from the visitor, which consent must be stated́ in clear and simple terms, and must include the purposes for which consent is sought́, the prescribed information identifying the person seeking consent and, if it is sought́ on behalf of another person, the prescribed information identifying that person; and any other information specified́ by regulations made under this Act.

You understand that you are giving your implied consent during ongoing business or private relationships, or when you publish your e-mail address without mentioning that you do not wish to receive unsolicited commercial electronic messages or when the message is sent́ in the other circumstances provided for by the regulations made under this Act.

  • For the purposes of this Policy, a current business relationship refers to an established business relationship between two persons such as a purchase within the two years preceding the date the message is sent; any contract in effect or expired during that period; or a request within the six months preceding the date the message is sent.
  • For the purposes of this Policy, a current private relationship is defined as a relationship between two persons other than a business relationship, such as a gift or donation, volunteer work; and a membership, as defined by regulations; all within the two preceding the date the message is sent.

To unsubscribe from our electronic communications mailing list, simply contact us at the following address contact@urcanada.ca

Security

The personal information that URC collects is kept in a secure environment. URC has adopted appropriate measures to preserve the confidentiality of personal information and to protect it against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification, taking into account, among other things, the sensitivity of the information and the purposes for which it is to be used. In addition, URC requires that each employee, agent or representative of the company abide by this Policy. To ensure the security of your personal information, URC uses material, administrative and technical measures that are those reasonably expected of a company engaged in the same activities.

URC is therefore committed to maintaining a high level of security by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions, in order to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

URC implements active monitoring and the necessary measures to detect irregular activities, downloads or abnormal access to the company's personal information. We provide in-house training, as well as measures to protect physical media. Here's an overview of the measures we take:

Incident register

We keep a record of incidents involving personal information and the various parties involved are all informed. In particular, we :

  • Keep a log of incidents involving personal information to keep an accurate record of what happened.
  • Inform the CAI (Commission d'accès à l'information) and the people concerned in the event of an incident involving personal information.
  • Communicate information about the incident within a reasonable timeframe, based on the risk and sensitivity of the personal information involved.

Data governance

  • We draw up and communicate clearly defined roles and responsibilities with regard to the protection of personal data.
  • We have appointed a Privacy Officer effective September 2023.
  • We document and ensure the transparency of our policies and processes for collecting, storing, destroying and anonymizing personal data.
  • With respect to consent and data collection, we inform users in a transparent manner about the purposes (contact, business, marketing, retargeting, analytics, etc.), means and third-party recipients of the personal information collected.
  • We obtain explicit consent, avoiding any technology that collects consent by default. For example, at URC, the opt-in for mass e-mailings is unchecked by default for all our contacts. To obtain the contact's consent, they have to give it via their customer area, because we can't do it for them. By default, therefore, our contacts do not receive email campaigns unless we have received their prior consent.
  • We install a cookie bar and a privacy policy on our website.
  • We make it easy for consumers to change the consent they have already given by contacting us or by changing the information in their files themselves.
  • When we use external suppliers, new obligations come into play. We maintain transparency with consumers by informing them of the third parties who will receive their data, while obtaining their explicit consent.
  • As far as automated decisions are concerned, if we use artificial intelligence, we comply with the law by ensuring the company's transparency and informing users that the decision will be made via a specific algorithm.
  • We inform them of decisions resulting from automated processing, explain what personal information is used for that decision, list the reasons, factors and parameters that led to the decision, and allow them to rectify the personal information that led to the decision or have the decision reviewed by someone with the power to change it (a human).
  • We carry out an impact analysis to ensure that personal information is adequately protected, taking into account the laws in force in the territory concerned and the sensitivity of the information transmitted. In this way, we assess the potential impact of an incident linked to the personal information collected, to identify and minimize areas at risk.
  • We limit the length of time we retain data and establish a plan to destroy or anonymize data over time.
  • We keep internal and external access information up to date at all times, and periodically review access granted.
  • In order to ensure that the access we have granted is still legitimate, we withdraw any access granted to a former employee or service provider for whom our professional relationship has ended.
  • We give unique, individual access rather than sharing the same password with several individuals.
  • We collect only the information necessary to fulfill a specific purpose and clearly communicate this purpose at the time of collection.
  • With regard to the right to portability, we are able to provide consumers with a digital copy of all personal information collected, in an easily readable and understandable format, and to demonstrate that consent has indeed been given by the data subject.
  • We comply at all times with the new regulations governing the sharing of personal data, even for study, research and statistical purposes and as part of a commercial transaction.
  • We inform the Commission d'accès à l'information du Québec if we intend to carry out identity checks using biometric measures.
  • If data is to be transferred outside Quebec, we will conduct a thorough review beforehand.
  • Finally, we may at any time provide customers with a digital copy of all personal information collected, in an easily readable and understandable format, and demonstrate that consent has been given by the person concerned by allowing the customer to connect directly to our database and view the personal information contained therein.

However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a degree of risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

For further information on the security measures implemented to protect your data, where your data is processed and how long it is kept, please contact us using the contact form or by e-mail at contact@urcanada.ca

Services and products

Our services and products for companies and end-users include :

  • Strategic planning and budgeting support
  • Business model / Financial profitability
  • Online merchandising strategy
  • Corporate culture
  • Purchasing and sourcing processes
  • Listing and promotion process
  • Pricing and merchandising management
  • E-commerce diagnosis, strategy and optimization
  • Marketplace sales strategy
  • Optimizing omni-payment
  • Loyalty program development
  • Customer relationship management
  • Digital marketing strategy
  • Digitalization of points of sale
  • CRM / CDP / CDM optimization
  • Omni-Supply® and Green supply
  • Sales forecasting and S&OP
  • Diagnostics, barometers and tools for analyzing/evaluating the current situation
  • Supply chain optimization and logistics flow management
  • Logistics and distribution diagram
  • Logistics execution including transport
  • Process reengineering / lean
  • Automation
  • Stakeholder alignment
  • Building and managing digital teams / Employer branding / HR marketing
  • Managing transformation projects and programs
  • Data analysis and processing
  • Database and platform design/optimization
  • Evaluation of financial data, ROI and turnaround plan
  • 360° customer data diagnostics
  • Product data management : PIM/DAM/MDM/PLM
  • Governance of information systems and organizations
  • Implementation of CSR actions in our branding, packaging and supply chain projects

These services may evolve according to the needs of our customers.

These services and products may evolve according to the needs of our customers. In the event of any discrepancy between this URC Privacy Statement and the terms of any contract entered into between a customer and URC regarding services and products for businesses and end users, the terms of the contract shall prevail. To learn more about the features and settings of our services and products for businesses, including choices that have implications for the protection of your personal data or that of your end users, please refer to the specific documentation for those services and products.

If a term is not defined in this privacy statement or in the terms and conditions of our services and products, you will find the corresponding definitions below. General. When a customer tries, buys, uses or subscribes to our services and products for businesses and end-users, or when they benefit from our support or professional services for these services and products, URC collects and generates data to ensure the proper functioning of the service, improve the security and updating of the service, conduct its business operations and communicate with the customer.

For example:

  • When a customer contacts a URC sales representative, we collect contact and organizational information to facilitate communication. 
  • When a customer interacts with our support service, we collect personal data to understand their history and resolve problems.
  • When a customer purchases our services and products, we collect contact and payment data to process the transaction. 
  • When we send communications to a customer, we use data to personalize the content of these communications. 
  • When a customer contacts URC for professional services, we collect the contact information designated by the customer and use the information provided to fulfill the service request. Services and products for businesses and end users offer the opportunity to purchase other services and products online, either from URC or from third parties with different privacy practices. These services and products are governed by their own respective privacy statements and policies.

Types of personal information storage media

Information is stored primarily on digital media (cloud technology, server, CRM, e-mail, shared databases, third-party corporate accounts and cell phones). We securely destroy and dispose of personal information. Deleting electronic data ensures that the information stored on it cannot be retrieved. Information deletion uses methods that will withstand basic recovery procedures such as data recovery utilities and reconstruction attempts.

The personal information we hold is not of a particularly sensitive nature, but we do guarantee to comply with best practices to avoid an incident as much as possible.

French and English language

In the event of any problem of definition or interpretation between the French and English versions of these Terms of Use, the French version shall prevail.

Applicable law and competent courts

The Site and its content are managed by URC from its offices located in the province of Quebec, Canada. The Site and its content, these Terms of Use and your use thereof are all governed by the laws of Quebec and Canada applicable therein, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of law.

You agree that all questions and disputes concerning the Site and your use of it will be first brought before a mediator and, in the absence of a compromise, decided by the courts of Montreal.

Notwithstanding any attribution of jurisdiction and applicable law, if you are a consumer within the meaning of the Quebec Consumer Protection Act, then any dispute relating to this Policy shall be governed by the laws of the Province of Quebec, and shall necessarily be brought before a court of competent jurisdiction pursuant to the rules of the Code of Civil Procedure.

Interpretation

This Policy is governed by the laws of Quebec and Canada applicable therein, including the Privacy Act of Canada. These laws apply without giving effect to any principles of conflict of laws.

Whenever the context requires, any word written in the singular also includes the plural and vice versa; any word written in the masculine gender also includes the feminine and vice versa.

Divisibility

Each provision of this Policy forms a distinct whole and any decision by a court to the effect that one of the provisions of this Policy is null or unenforceable in no way affects the validity or enforceability of the other provisions of this Policy.

Contact

You may exercise your rights under this Policy or direct any other questions or complaints regarding URC's privacy practices to the contact person at the following email address contact@urcanada.ca or via the form on this page of our Web site.

Modification of this policy

We will occasionally update this Policy. Your continued use of the Site constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates.

The visitor agrees and acknowledges that URC reserves the right, at any time and without prior notice, to modify, alter or update the Policy. If you object to any modification of this Policy, you must cease all use of the Site.

URC will use reasonable efforts to notify visitors of any changes to this Policy. However, it is your responsibility to review this Policy regularly to be aware of any changes.

Last updated on September 29, 2023.